FANDOM


PROPERTY OF TRIBOUND. DO NOT EDIT WITHOUT PERMISSION.

The Steel League invites robots from around the wiki to a month-long brawl to see who will be the SL Champion.

The League will happen every June, and December of each year.

Current SL - November 29-December 30, 2017

How do I get invited?

Your robot must:

  • have a win rate of 70% and higher
  • has an experience of over 18 fights
  • must not have more than 15 losses (draws counts as losses too, but not technically resulting in losses)
  • last 10 fights should have at least 6 wins

To make things fair, if ever Tribound also decides to join, his robot should meet the requirements above.

Prizes and Medals

1st Place

  • The Golden Doominator Medallion
  • at least $2 million (depending on win record in league)
  • Custom RGB light boards
  • The Decapitator Medallion (for having maximum of only one loss on the regular season)

2nd Place

  • The Silver Eradicator Medallion
  • at least $1 million (depending on win record in league)

3rd Place

  • The Bronze Gunmetal Medallion
  • $500k

Dec '17 - Jan '18 (Gift League)

The Participants

The invited robots are seeded in order of win rate. If the win rates are the same, we count the fight experience.

Robots enclosed in ( ) are invited robots with their owners yet to join.

Win-Draw-Loss

  1. Rapye, 93% 40-3-0
  2. Meteor, 88.9% 24-0-3
  3. Chinzaemon, 88.4% 38-0-5
  4. Annihilator, 81.3% 26-0-6
  5. Dominate, 79.3% 23-0-6
  6. Zeus (Former WRB Champion)
  7. Asura
  8. Fiend

Season Leaderboard (W-D-L)

Legend: x = playoff berth, y = eliminated, z = important match to berth

  1. (x) Chinzaemon 6-1-0
  2. (x) Annihilator 5-2-0
  3. (x) Rapye 4-2-1
  4. (x) Dominate 4-0-3
  5. (y) Meteor 3-0-4
  6. (y) Zeus 1-2-4
  7. (y) Asura 1-1-5
  8. (y) Fiend 0-0-7

WEEK 1, 11/29

Rapye vs Fiend = Rapye

Meteor vs Asura = Meteor

Chinzaemon vs Zeus = Chinzaemon

Annihilator vs Dominate = Annihilator

WEEK 2, 12/2

Rapye vs Asura = Rapye

Meteor vs Zeus = Meteor

Chinzaemon vs Dominate = Chinzaemon

Annihilator vs Fiend = Annihilator

WEEK 3, 12/5

Rapye vs Zeus = Draw

Meteor vs Dominate = Dominate

Chinzaemon vs Annihilator = Draw

Asura vs Fiend = Asura

WEEK 4, 12/8

Rapye vs Dominate = Rapye

Meteor vs Annihilator = Annihilator

Chinzaemon vs Fiend = Chinzaemon

Zeus vs Asura = Draw

WEEK 5, 12/11

FIEND has been eliminated from playoff contention!

Rapye vs Annihilator = Draw

Meteor vs Chinzaemon = Chinzaemon

Dominate vs Asura = Dominate

Zeus vs Fiend = Zeus

WEEK 6, 12/14

Zeus and Asura have been eliminated from playoff contention!

Rapye vs Chinzaemon = Chinzaemon

Meteor vs Fiend = Meteor

Annihilator vs Asura = Annihilator

Dominate vs Zeus = Dominate

FINAL WEEK 7, 12/17

Chinzaemon - Awarded the Decapitator Medallion, earned playoff berth

Annihilator, Rapye - earned playoff berth

Rapye vs Meteor = Rapye

Chinzaemon vs Asura = Chinzaemon

Annihilator vs Zeus = Annihilator

Dominate vs Fiend = Dominate

After week = Dominate earned playoff berth

Playoffs

Qualified - Chinzaemon, Annihilator, Rapye, Dominate

Eliminated - Meteor, Zeus, Asura, Fiend

Playoff Standings

  1. Chinzaemon
  2. Annihilator
  3. Rapye
  4. Dominate

Week 8 (Semifinals) 12/20

Chinzaemon vs Dominate = Chinzaemon

Annihilator vs Rapye = Rapye

Week 9 (FINALS and 3rd Place Match) 12/24

More Awards - Rapye and Annihilator awarded the Decapitator Medallion.

Chinzaemon vs Rapye = Rapye (Champion)

Annihilator vs Dominate = Annihilator (3rd)